Alice in Wonderland

pRODUCTION #15
Alice in Wonderland
sft - minter 233 (3).JPG
sft - minter 090.JPG
539343_10150722046812558_1704484152_n.jpg
sft - minter 228 (2).JPG
sft - minter 201.JPG
sft - minter 212.JPG
sft - minter 119.JPG
sft - minter 196k.jpg
sft - minter 213.JPG
sft - minter 217.JPG
sft - minter 225.JPG
sft - minter 197.JPG
sft - minter 174.JPG
sft - minter 164.JPG
sft - minter 091.JPG
sft - minter 163.JPG
sft - minter 095.JPG
sft - minter 106.JPG
sft - minter 152.JPG
sft - minter 229 (2).JPG
sft - minter 157.JPG
sft - minter 269.JPG
sft - minter 300.JPG

 

DIRECTOR..............................MICHELLE LEIGH

CHOREOGRAPHER...........BETH DODGE

 

 

Running Crew: Alaina Vera, Chealsea Scott, Ashlei Dodge and Rodger Brown

 

Technical Crew: Timmy Hagen

Alice in Wonderland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


* The performer is playing more than one character

 

"Dedicated to the Drama Dreams of Our Children"

 

ALICE..........................................SAMMI MINTER

DINAH........................................AUDREY BURNS

 

CHESHIRE CAT..........................ALEXIS DAVIS

WHITE RABBIT...........................MADDY MOYES *

JABERWOKY...............................ALEX SISCA *

CATERPILLAR.............................MEAGHAN PRESTON *

MAD HATTER.............................KELSEY ELLIS

MARCH HARE............................HAYEN BEARDEN

DOOR MOUSE...........................SIERRA FORNEY

TWEEDLE DEE...........................CALVIN ROBERTSON *

TWEEDLE DUM.........................KARIN ROTHI *

WHITE KNIGHT..........................JORDAN CUSSACK

HUMPTY DUMPTY....................TREVOR BROWN

 

QUEEN OF HEARTS...................BETH DODGE *

KING OF HEARTS......................RUDY BEARDEN *

KNAVE OF HEARTS...................KIERSTEN SCHEDIN *

5 OF HEARTS.............................KAILEE ROTHI *

7 OF HEARTS.............................DANELL GRAZIANO *

 

FRENCH MOUSE.......................AJ ROMERO

DODO........................................NADINE NODA

LORY..........................................ALYSON DODGE

EAGLET......................................ANTHONY ACEVEDO

 

HEAD CHEERLEDEADER...........BETH DODGE *

CO CAPTAIN..............................RUDY BEARDEN *

CHEERLEADER 1.......................KIERSTEN SCHEDIN *

CHEERLDEADER 2.....................KAILEE ROTHI *

CHEERLEADER 3.......................DANELL GRAZIANO *

 

THE NEW KID............................ALEX SISCA *

KID 1...........................................MADDY MOYES *

KID 2...........................................MEAGHAN PRESTON *

KID 3...........................................CALVIN ROBERTSON*

KID 4...........................................KARIN ROTHI *

All performances & camps are held at 
The Beavercreek Grange
22041 S. Kamrath Rd. Oregon City, OR 97045

A nonprofit organization

 We are committed to providing the opportunity

 of performing and learning stage craft to any child
who expresses the desire to learn it.

 Our children's theatre is organized and run primarily by
volunteer parents, family and friends.