Fiddler on the Roof Jr.

pRODUCTION #22
Fiddler on the Roof Jr.

 

 

DIRECTOR..............................MICHELLE LEIGH

ASS. DIRECTOR....................BETH DODGE

STAGE MANAGER................TRACY BERGERSON

 

CHOREOGRAPHER.............BETH DODGE

MUSIC DIRECTOR...............ANNA WESSEL

 

 

Running Crew: Dylan Nelson, Jarrison Bolan, Liam Martinez and Gillian Mead

 

Technical Crew: Sierra Harper, Paul Harper,

Trevor Brown, Danny Nelson and Mercedes Knapp

 

 

Fiddler on the Roof Jr. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


* The performer is playing more than one character

 

"Dedicated to the Drama Dreams of Our Children"

 

TEVYE.................................ALEC MARTINEZ

GOLDE...............................LACY REDMOND

THE FIDDLER.....................NICHOLAS BERGERSON

 

TZEITEL..............................LEAH KEMENY

HODEL...............................MELANIE ERIKSON

CHAVA...............................ALEXIS DAVIS

BILKE..................................PEYTON PENTECOST

SHPRINTZE........................LAINIE MEAD

SHAI...................................HANNAH KEMENY

 

MOTEL...............................KENNETH FORNEY

PERCHIK.............................HAYDEN BEARDEN

FYDEKA..............................RUDY BEARDEN

CONSTABLE......................JOEL ANDERSON *

YENTE.................................VICKI GUTHRIE *

LAZAR WOLFE...................BOB FORNEY

RABBI.................................WARREN BOTTLEMILLER

NACHUM...........................SIEERA FORNEY

GRANDMA TZEITEL...........JILL HEARING *

GRANDPA..........................JOEL ANDERSON *

FRUMA SARAH..................ANNELIESE CHAPMAN *

YOUNG TZEITEL................CAIRA LESSICK *

YOUNG HODEL.................JOSEY MOYES *

YOUNG CHAVA.................KIMEE CHRISTENSEN *

 

MORDCHA KAMZOIL........SAMANTHA HARPER

MRS. KAMZOIL..................NANCY ZUMWALT

MATTIAS KAMZOIL...........GARRET BERGERSON *

YAEL KAMZOIL..................JELENA NELSON *

CHAYA KAMZOIL...............HANNAH OSTER

YUSSEL KISHEL..................KAMILLE CHIRSTENSEN

JUDITH KISHEL..................KAREN TRAUX

ESTHER KISHEL.................MACKENNA BERGERSON

NAVA KISHEL.....................AVA JOHNSON

DALIA KISHEL....................CAITLIN DAVIS

EZRAH KISHEL...................TYLER GREEN

AVRAM CHERNICK............JAEL SHEPHERD

SIVAN CHERNICK..............CHLOE LAWS

ELIANA CHERNICK............CARA STASIEWICZ

IRAM CHERNICK...............AUSTIN WESSEL

AMOS CHERNICK..............CAIRA LESSICK *

LAVANA BERLINSKY..........MARILYN BOTTLEMILLER

GAVRIELLE BERLIN...........SOPHIA FURRER

ABARRON ADEL................MADDY MOYES

ASHIRA ADELSTIEN...........ANNELIESE CHAPMAN *

ATHALIA ADELSTIEN.........JOSEY MOYES *

ADINA ADELSTIEN............KIMEE CHRISTENSEN *

AVIVA ADELSTIEN.............RACHEL WESSEL

CARMELA BERK.................JILL HEARING *

JERAH BERKOVICH............CARMEN KAMHOOT

LIAT BERKOVICH...............CAIRA SCHWIMMER

JEROD BERKOVICH...........MORGAN RASH

EPHREM BERKOVICH.......OLIVIA TRONE

 

RUSSIAN OFFICIAL............GARRETT BERGERSON *

BORRIS...............................CAIRA LESSICK *

SASHA................................HANNAH GILL

ARKADAY...........................ELLIE CHAPMAN

LEONID..............................JADIA ENNIS

PAVEL.................................LILY HOOVER

KIRILL.................................ADAM MARL

DMITRI...............................CLAYTON MENTA

NICKOLAY..........................AVERI FELLS

All performances & camps are held at 
The Beavercreek Grange
22041 S. Kamrath Rd. Oregon City, OR 97045

A nonprofit organization

 We are committed to providing the opportunity

 of performing and learning stage craft to any child
who expresses the desire to learn it.

 Our children's theatre is organized and run primarily by
volunteer parents, family and friends.