Scooby Doo and the Mystery of Oz

pRODUCTION #17
Scooby Doo and the Mystery of Oz

 

kelsey 2011 117 (2).JPG
529644_10150721981262558_291404075_n.jpg
215122_10150273759857558_1460629_n.jpg
543402_10150721964752558_498882039_n.jpg
IMG_8732.jpg
kelsey 2011 170.JPG
024.JPG
389647_10150721965022558_1302502182_n.jpg
IMG_8743.jpg
IMG_8729.jpg
547652_10150721976432558_1141876894_n.jpg
559974_10150721968422558_913406109_n.jpg
1451506_10152012982142558_1122149274_n.jpg
375266_10150423445812558_252243088_n.jpg
IMG_8701.jpg
1450349_10152012982197558_2140185908_n.jpg
Kamille's camera photos 503.jpg
285475_1455850611774_6884454_n.jpg

 

DIRECTOR..............................MICHELLE LEIGH

STAGE MANAGER................ASHLEI DODGE

 

CHOREOGRAPHERS...........BETH DODGE

                                                   KIERSTEN SCHEDIN

 

 

Running Crew: Danny Albert, Trevor Brown, Ashley Champ, Kameron Christensen, Jordan Cusack, Aly Dodge, Kenneth Forney, Audrey Stewart and Natalie Yates

 

Technical Crew: Ethan Kemeny and Timmy Hagen

Scooby Doo and the Mystery of oz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


* The performer is playing more than one character

 

"Dedicated to the Drama Dreams of Our Children"

 

SCOOBY DOO...........................BETH DODGE

SHAGGY.....................................RUDY BEARDEN

FRED..........................................HAYDEN BEARDEN

DAPHNE....................................KIERSTEN SCHEDIN

VELMA.......................................ANNIKA MINGES

DOROTHY..................................STARLA KAMMERER

SCARECROW.............................DANELL GRAZIANO

TINMAN.....................................SAMMI HARPER

COWARDLY LION.....................KELSEY ELLIS

WICKED WITCH.........................KELSEY KUYKENDALL

YELLOW BRICK ROAD..............JOSEY MOYES

 

YOUNG SCOOBY......................SIERRA FORNEY

YOUNG SHAGGY......................GARRETT BERGERSON

YOUNG FRED............................CHARLIE BRENNANA

YOUNG DAPHNE......................LOLA ROLINS

YOUNG VELMA.........................BROOKLYN SMITH

YOUNG DOROTHY...................CADENCE MOORE

YOUNG SCARECROW...............NICHOLAS BERGERSON

YOUNG TINMAN.......................ALEXIS DAVIS

YOUNG COWARDLY LION.......LEAH KEMENY

YOUNG WICKED WITCH..........SIERRA SUMMERS

 

GIRL MUNCHKIN 1...................HANNAH KEMENY

GIRL MUNCHKIN 2...................KIMEE CHRISTENSEN

GIRL MUNCHKIN 3...................LACI MONSRUD

GIRL MUNCHKIN 4...................LANIE MONSRUD

GIRL MUNCHKIN 5...................RAEGAN YATES

 

BOY MUNCHKIN 1....................ANNIKA BOYD

BOY MUNCHKIN 2....................JESS HANNIGAN

BOY MUNCHKIN 3....................PABLO LEON

BOY MUNCHKIN 4....................MITCHELL PACE

 

FLYING MONKEY 1...................AVERI DICKINSON

FLYING MONKEY 2...................CAIRA LESSICK

FLYING MONKEY 3...................JESSICA STULTS

FLYING MONKEY 4...................MAKENNA BERGERSON

FLYING MONKEY 5...................PEYTON PENTECOST

 

EMERALD CITIZEN 1.................M'AIRE SPURGEON

EMERALD CITIZEN 2.................NINA VARGAS

EMERALD CITIZEN 3.................CALVIN LESICK

EMERALD CITIZEN 4.................ABBY RAWSON

EMERALD CITIZEN 5.................EMILY HUYCK

EMERALD CITIZEN 6.................SIERRA HARPER

EMERALD CITIZEN 7.................PAYTEN WHITE

All performances & camps are held at 
The Beavercreek Grange
22041 S. Kamrath Rd. Oregon City, OR 97045

A nonprofit organization

 We are committed to providing the opportunity

 of performing and learning stage craft to any child
who expresses the desire to learn it.

 Our children's theatre is organized and run primarily by
volunteer parents, family and friends.