The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe

The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


* The performer is playing more than one character

 

"Dedicated to the Drama Dreams of Our Children"

 

pRODUCTION #20
The Lion the Witch and
the Wardrobe

 

 

DIRECTOR..............................MICHELLE LEIGH

 

CHOREOGRAPHER.............BETH DODGE

FIGHT CHORE.......................JOHN ARMOUR

 

 

Running Crew: Kenneth Forney, Liam Martinez, Dylan Nelson and Andie Clegg

 

Technical Crew: Sierra Harper, Daneil Albert, Alexandra Hoch and Allie Rasch

 

 

PETER...........................JUSTIN DILLE

SUSAN..........................ALLIE CLEGG

EDMUND......................GARRETT BERGERSON

LUCY.............................CAIRA LESSICK

 

ASLAN...........................BOB FORNEY

WHITE WITCH..............BETH DODGE

MR. TUMNUS...............MYKEL ILLA

MR. BEAVER.................ALEC MARTINEZ

MRS. BEAVER...............JAEL SHEPHERD

 

GINNABRICK................SIERRA FORNEY

GRUMSKIN...................ELLIE CHAPMAN

MAUGRUM...................PAUL HARPER

 

MS. MACREADY...........LACY REDMOND *

PROFESSOR.................RYAN TUTHILL *

FATHER CHRISTMAS...TREVOR BROWN *

 

OLDER PETER..............KARL PFALZGRAFF *

OLDER SUSAN.............LACY REDMOND *

OLDER EDMUND.........TREVOR BROWN *

OLDER LUCY................KELSEY KUYKENDALL *

 

CENTAUR.....................KELSEY ELLIS

FOX...............................KARL PFALZGRAFF *

SAYTR...........................YURI MISYUK

NYAD............................KIMEE CHRISTENSEN

NYAD............................JELENA NELSON

DRYAD..........................ELLIE BRAY

DRYAD..........................KATE TOBIN *

BIRD..............................PEYTON PENTECOST

BIRD..............................KATE TOBIN *

BROWN REINDEER......KELLI LOPEZ *

BROWN REINDEER......ALEXIS DAVIS *

TIGER............................KELLI LOPEZ *

JAGUAR.........................ALEXIS DAVIS *

LEOPARD......................SAMANTHA HARPER

LEOPARD......................KELSEY KUYKENDALL *

BROWN BEAR..............DAVID SCHULL

WHITE STAG.................SOPHIA FURRER

BADGER........................MAKENNA BERGERSON

 

WOLF 1.........................MITCHELL PACE

WOLF 2.........................MORGAN RASCH

WOLF 3.........................NICHOLAS BERGERSON

MINOTAUR...................KAMERON CHRISTENSEN

HAMADRYAD...............RYAN TUTHILL *

HAMAFRYAD................TYLER GREEN

WHITE REINDEER........PAYTEN WHITE *

WHITE REINDEER........KAMILLE CHRISTENSEN *

BLACK BIRD.................PAYTEN WHITE *

PANTHER......................KAMILLE CHRISTENSEN *

OGRE............................JARRISON BOLAN

OGRE............................DANIEL SCHULL

CYCLOPSE....................LIAM MCNASSAER

SNOW LEOPARD.........MADELINE BRENNAN

PANTHER......................SAVANNAH PFALZGRAFF

GHOUL.........................JOHN BROWN

OLD HAG......................LACY REDMOND *

All performances & camps are held at 
The Beavercreek Grange
22041 S. Kamrath Rd. Oregon City, OR 97045

A nonprofit organization

 We are committed to providing the opportunity

 of performing and learning stage craft to any child
who expresses the desire to learn it.

 Our children's theatre is organized and run primarily by
volunteer parents, family and friends.